54 Polenta Fields Dr Smithfield, NC 27577
Estimated Value: $524,736 - $544,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,231
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Polenta Fields Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577 and is currently estimated at $532,434, approximately $164 per square foot. 54 Polenta Fields Dr is a home with nearby schools including Polenta Elementary School, Swift Creek Middle, and Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2017
Sold by
Avh Bethpage Llc
Bought by
Chase Garkan Riza and Chase Susan L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$293,681
Outstanding Balance
$244,133
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$288,301
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2017
Sold by
Rb Investment Co Llc
Bought by
Savvy Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chase Garkan Riza | $297,500 | None Available | |
| Savvy Homes Llc | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chase Garkan Riza | $293,681 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,109 | $489,670 | $75,000 | $414,670 |
| 2024 | $2,376 | $293,360 | $50,000 | $243,360 |
| 2023 | $2,296 | $293,360 | $50,000 | $243,360 |
| 2022 | $2,413 | $293,360 | $50,000 | $243,360 |
| 2021 | $2,413 | $293,360 | $50,000 | $243,360 |
| 2020 | $2,442 | $293,360 | $50,000 | $243,360 |
| 2019 | $2,442 | $293,360 | $50,000 | $243,360 |
| 2018 | $2,295 | $269,240 | $30,000 | $239,240 |
| 2017 | $256 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $256 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map