54 Portside Dr Mashpee, MA 02649
Estimated Value: $463,800 - $504,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,338
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Portside Dr, Mashpee, MA 02649 and is currently estimated at $488,450, approximately $365 per square foot. 54 Portside Dr is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Kenneth C. Coombs School, Quashnet School, and Mashpee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
Sold by
Rubin Irwin J
Bought by
Irwin J Rubin Lt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irwin J Rubin Lt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,125 | $472,000 | $0 | $472,000 |
| 2024 | $3,017 | $469,200 | $0 | $469,200 |
| 2023 | $2,916 | $416,000 | $0 | $416,000 |
| 2022 | $2,876 | $352,000 | $0 | $352,000 |
| 2021 | $3,046 | $335,800 | $0 | $335,800 |
| 2020 | $2,980 | $327,800 | $0 | $327,800 |
| 2019 | $2,855 | $315,500 | $0 | $315,500 |
| 2018 | $2,692 | $301,800 | $0 | $301,800 |
| 2017 | $2,695 | $293,200 | $0 | $293,200 |