54 Ralph Ave Newington, CT 06111
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,004
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Ralph Ave, Newington, CT 06111 and is currently estimated at $339,708, approximately $338 per square foot. 54 Ralph Ave is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including John Paterson School, John Wallace Middle School, and Newington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,678 | $142,010 | $54,570 | $87,440 |
| 2024 | $5,639 | $142,140 | $54,570 | $87,570 |
| 2023 | $5,452 | $142,140 | $54,570 | $87,570 |
| 2022 | $5,471 | $142,140 | $54,570 | $87,570 |
| 2021 | $5,516 | $142,140 | $54,570 | $87,570 |
| 2020 | $5,780 | $147,150 | $54,570 | $92,580 |
| 2019 | $5,805 | $147,150 | $54,570 | $92,580 |
| 2018 | $5,665 | $147,150 | $54,570 | $92,580 |
| 2017 | $5,384 | $147,150 | $54,570 | $92,580 |
| 2016 | $5,261 | $147,150 | $54,570 | $92,580 |
| 2014 | $5,310 | $152,720 | $54,960 | $97,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map