57 Ralph Ave Newington, CT 06111
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $394,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Ralph Ave, Newington, CT 06111 and is currently estimated at $356,568, approximately $272 per square foot. 57 Ralph Ave is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including John Paterson School, John Wallace Middle School, and Newington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2009
Sold by
Est Clarkin Elaine M and Calvert Andrea
Bought by
Clarkin Cheryl A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,283
Outstanding Balance
$95,832
Interest Rate
5.09%
Estimated Equity
$260,736
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1997
Sold by
Ramblewood Inc
Bought by
Jh Scelza Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1995
Sold by
Grillo Joseph
Bought by
Williams Peggy
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1995
Sold by
Alpine Investment Co
Bought by
Kiernan Charlene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1995
Sold by
Bassaragh Dennis and Bassaragh Beulah
Bought by
Zastavker Vitaly
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clarkin Cheryl A | $150,000 | -- | |
| Jh Scelza Inc | $75,000 | -- | |
| Williams Peggy | $74,000 | -- | |
| Kiernan Charlene | $67,555 | -- | |
| Zastavker Vitaly | $114,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zastavker Vitaly | $147,283 | |
| Previous Owner | Zastavker Vitaly | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zastavker Vitaly | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,798 | $145,030 | $54,020 | $91,010 |
| 2024 | $5,753 | $145,030 | $54,020 | $91,010 |
| 2023 | $5,563 | $145,030 | $54,020 | $91,010 |
| 2022 | $5,582 | $145,030 | $54,020 | $91,010 |
| 2021 | $5,629 | $145,030 | $54,020 | $91,010 |
| 2020 | $5,279 | $134,400 | $54,030 | $80,370 |
| 2019 | $5,302 | $134,400 | $54,030 | $80,370 |
| 2018 | $5,174 | $134,400 | $54,030 | $80,370 |
| 2017 | $4,918 | $134,400 | $54,030 | $80,370 |
| 2016 | $4,805 | $134,400 | $54,030 | $80,370 |
| 2014 | $4,754 | $136,720 | $54,640 | $82,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map