62 Ralph Ave Newington, CT 06111
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $505,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Ralph Ave, Newington, CT 06111 and is currently estimated at $448,726, approximately $265 per square foot. 62 Ralph Ave is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including John Paterson School, John Wallace Middle School, and Newington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1987
Sold by
Sprague Donald S
Bought by
Brunetti Johnm
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brunetti Johnm | $194,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brunetti Johnm | $192,800 | |
| Closed | Brunetti Johnm | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Brunetti Johnm | $10,000 | |
| Closed | Brunetti Johnm | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,885 | $197,220 | $56,770 | $140,450 |
| 2024 | $7,824 | $197,220 | $56,770 | $140,450 |
| 2023 | $7,565 | $197,220 | $56,770 | $140,450 |
| 2022 | $7,591 | $197,220 | $56,770 | $140,450 |
| 2021 | $7,654 | $197,220 | $56,770 | $140,450 |
| 2020 | $7,358 | $187,310 | $56,770 | $130,540 |
| 2019 | $7,389 | $187,310 | $56,770 | $130,540 |
| 2018 | $7,211 | $187,310 | $56,770 | $130,540 |
| 2017 | $6,854 | $187,310 | $56,770 | $130,540 |
| 2016 | $6,696 | $187,310 | $56,770 | $130,540 |
| 2014 | $6,828 | $196,390 | $56,780 | $139,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map