54 Ruby R Ct Jonesborough, TN 37659
Estimated Value: $449,400 - $543,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Ruby R Ct, Jonesborough, TN 37659 and is currently estimated at $504,600, approximately $258 per square foot. 54 Ruby R Ct is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Jonesborough Elementary School, Jonesborough Middle School, and David Crockett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2007
Sold by
Cable William C
Bought by
Solomon James E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,117
Interest Rate
6.65%
Estimated Equity
$418,483
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2006
Sold by
Hulse Billy R
Bought by
Cable William C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solomon James E | $238,000 | -- | |
| Cable William C | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cable William C | $138,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cable William C | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,688 | $98,725 | $13,325 | $85,400 |
| 2024 | $1,688 | $98,725 | $13,325 | $85,400 |
| 2022 | $1,345 | $62,575 | $13,325 | $49,250 |
| 2021 | $1,345 | $62,575 | $13,325 | $49,250 |
| 2020 | $1,345 | $62,575 | $13,325 | $49,250 |
| 2019 | $1,364 | $62,575 | $13,325 | $49,250 |
| 2018 | $1,364 | $57,300 | $8,875 | $48,425 |
| 2017 | $1,364 | $57,300 | $8,875 | $48,425 |
| 2016 | $1,364 | $57,300 | $8,875 | $48,425 |
| 2015 | $1,134 | $57,300 | $8,875 | $48,425 |
| 2014 | $1,134 | $57,300 | $8,875 | $48,425 |
Source: Public Records
Map