54 Spruce Ln Highlands, NC 28741
Estimated Value: $1,386,466 - $1,596,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,929
Sq Ft
$766/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Spruce Ln, Highlands, NC 28741 and is currently estimated at $1,477,117, approximately $765 per square foot. 54 Spruce Ln is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Highlands School, Macon Middle School, and Mountain View Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2007
Sold by
Deckman Joseph T and Deckman Kay C
Bought by
Copeland John A and Copeland Sandra Chandler
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$488,000
Outstanding Balance
$294,732
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,182,385
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copeland John A | $610,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Copeland John A | $488,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,006 | $998,300 | $200,000 | $798,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $998,300 | $200,000 | $798,300 |
| 2023 | $2,994 | $998,300 | $200,000 | $798,300 |
| 2022 | $2,617 | $583,470 | $200,000 | $383,470 |
| 2021 | $2,617 | $583,470 | $200,000 | $383,470 |
| 2020 | $2,469 | $583,470 | $200,000 | $383,470 |
| 2018 | $1,967 | $520,390 | $200,000 | $320,390 |
| 2017 | $0 | $520,390 | $200,000 | $320,390 |
| 2016 | $1,967 | $520,390 | $200,000 | $320,390 |
| 2015 | $1,944 | $520,390 | $200,000 | $320,390 |
| 2014 | $1,950 | $651,950 | $140,360 | $511,590 |
| 2013 | -- | $651,950 | $140,360 | $511,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map