594 Falls Dr E Highlands, NC 28741
Estimated Value: $914,000 - $2,409,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,898
Sq Ft
$645/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 594 Falls Dr E, Highlands, NC 28741 and is currently estimated at $1,869,000, approximately $644 per square foot. 594 Falls Dr E is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Highlands School, Macon Middle School, and Mountain View Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1995
Sold by
Brown Pearl P Trustee
Bought by
Bradley Dwight D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Dwight D | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,375 | $1,126,030 | $150,000 | $976,030 |
| 2024 | $3,375 | $1,126,030 | $150,000 | $976,030 |
| 2023 | $3,130 | $1,125,920 | $150,000 | $975,920 |
| 2022 | $3,130 | $702,720 | $150,000 | $552,720 |
| 2021 | $3,130 | $702,720 | $150,000 | $552,720 |
| 2020 | $2,952 | $702,720 | $150,000 | $552,720 |
| 2018 | $2,221 | $590,870 | $105,000 | $485,870 |
| 2017 | $0 | $590,870 | $105,000 | $485,870 |
| 2016 | $2,221 | $590,870 | $105,000 | $485,870 |
| 2015 | $2,198 | $590,870 | $105,000 | $485,870 |
| 2014 | $1,893 | $632,350 | $137,700 | $494,650 |
| 2013 | -- | $632,350 | $137,700 | $494,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map