54 Tremont Ave Amsterdam, NY 12010
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $221,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Tremont Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010 and is currently estimated at $209,114, approximately $180 per square foot. 54 Tremont Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Amsterdam High School and St. Mary's Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2018
Sold by
Amsterdam City Of
Bought by
Luzinas Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2018
Sold by
Amsterdam City Of
Bought by
Luzinas Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luzinas Linda | $42,336 | -- | |
| Luzinas Linda | $42,336 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,360 | $65,000 | $12,800 | $52,200 |
| 2024 | $3,439 | $65,000 | $12,800 | $52,200 |
| 2023 | $3,283 | $65,000 | $12,800 | $52,200 |
| 2022 | $3,148 | $65,000 | $12,800 | $52,200 |
| 2021 | $3,136 | $65,000 | $12,800 | $52,200 |
| 2020 | $2,942 | $65,000 | $12,800 | $52,200 |
| 2019 | $1,687 | $65,000 | $12,800 | $52,200 |
| 2018 | $3,043 | $65,000 | $12,800 | $52,200 |
| 2017 | $5,871 | $65,000 | $12,800 | $52,200 |
| 2016 | $2,869 | $65,000 | $12,800 | $52,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,000 | $12,800 | $52,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,000 | $12,800 | $52,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map