NOT LISTED FOR SALE

54 Village View Lancaster, NY 14086

Estimated Value: $447,768 - $474,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,691 Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 10, 2025

Last sale price $461,000 $273 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,984 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Lancaster High School Rated A-
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of October 2025

Fabulous home with beautiful 1st floor primary suite. The front porch invites you in and the interior says you're home! Perfect layout with bright, spacious kitchen and dinette with sliding doors to patio. Formal dining room for great entertaining. Great room with volume ceiling and gas frplce. Wonderful primary suite with custom walk-in closet and full bath. 1st floor laundry with extra cabinets. 2nd floor with 2 spacious bedrms and full bath. Great landscaping with shaded rear pergola. Beautiful decor thruout with tons of updates within 2 years- carpets, neutral paint thruout, stove, fridge, microwave, tasteful lighting, custom closet organizers, epoxy garage floor, concrete driveway extension, landscaping, shed, and fencing. Spotless home with meticulous maintenance and pride of ownership! Absolute move in condition! Open House Sat. Aug 9, 11 AM-1 PM Offers due Tuesday, August 12 @ Noon

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Janice Mroz

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation Brokerage Phone: 716-435-8855 License #30MR0548969 Listed on: 08/05/2025

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

Liz Wandersee

Listing by Red Door Real Estate WNY LLC License #10301215542

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,516

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x140
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,691 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Primary Bedroom Suite

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 26
  • Assessor Parcel Number 145289-115-160-0002-026-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,516

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Attribution Contact: 716-435-8855
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Buffalo Crk Reservation
  • Directions: William to Lake to Village View
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Great Room, Country Kitchen, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Natural Woodwork, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.24
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Other, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fence, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lancaster

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 145289-115-160-0002-026-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 75X140
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10454.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7516.0
  • Tax Lot: 26

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 5, 2025
Closed on
Oct 3, 2025
List Price
$440,000
Sold Price
$461,000
Premium/Discount to List
$21,000
4.77%
Views
45
Current Estimated Value
$460,442

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$558
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.21%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2023
Sold by
Chase Laviolette and Laviolette Kenneth
Bought by
Macholz Stephen and Macholz Loretta S

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Huff Jennifer $461,000 None Available
Macholz Stephen $383,000 Title Resources Guaranty Co
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/10/2025 10/10/25 Sold $461,000 +4.8% $273 / Sq Ft
08/12/2025 08/12/25 Pending -- -- --
08/05/2025 08/05/25 For Sale $440,000 -- $260 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,310 $252,000 $70,000 $182,000
2024 $6,310 $252,000 $70,000 $182,000
2023 $6,880 $252,000 $70,000 $182,000
2022 $6,678 $252,000 $70,000 $182,000
2021 $6,594 $252,000 $70,000 $182,000
2020 $5,499 $252,000 $70,000 $182,000
2019 $4,932 $199,000 $35,000 $164,000
2018 $5,123 $199,000 $35,000 $164,000
2017 $2,838 $199,000 $35,000 $164,000
2016 $4,963 $199,000 $35,000 $164,000
2015 -- $199,000 $35,000 $164,000
2014 -- $199,000 $35,000 $164,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1626700

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 145289-115-160-0002-026-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.