54 W Linger Ln Phoenix, AZ 85021
Alhambra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,227,000 - $1,536,000
Studio
5
Baths
3,071
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 W Linger Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85021 and is currently estimated at $1,383,221, approximately $450 per square foot. 54 W Linger Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Richard Simis School, Madison Meadows School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2004
Sold by
Auther Thomas Robert and Auther Ana Marie
Bought by
Auther Thomas R and Auther Ana M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$513,750
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2003
Sold by
Auther Thomas Robert and Auther Ana Marie
Bought by
Auther Thomas R and Auther Ana M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Auther Thomas R | -- | Transnation Title | |
| Auther Thomas Robert | -- | Transnation Title | |
| Auther Thomas R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Auther Thomas Robert | $513,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,213 | $67,644 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,577 | $64,423 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,577 | $95,860 | $19,170 | $76,690 |
| 2022 | $7,333 | $72,070 | $14,410 | $57,660 |
| 2021 | $7,401 | $66,630 | $13,320 | $53,310 |
| 2020 | $7,277 | $66,910 | $13,380 | $53,530 |
| 2019 | $7,103 | $61,060 | $12,210 | $48,850 |
| 2018 | $6,914 | $58,780 | $11,750 | $47,030 |
| 2017 | $6,560 | $55,460 | $11,090 | $44,370 |
| 2016 | $6,313 | $53,720 | $10,740 | $42,980 |
| 2015 | $5,821 | $50,280 | $10,050 | $40,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map