54 Walnut St Millis, MA 02054
Estimated Value: $630,000 - $694,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Walnut St, Millis, MA 02054 and is currently estimated at $661,256, approximately $393 per square foot. 54 Walnut St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Clyde F Brown, Millis Middle School, and Millis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2019
Sold by
Collins David L and Collins Brenda R
Bought by
Collins Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2018
Sold by
Hardin Jane M
Bought by
Collins Brenda R and Collins David L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2004
Sold by
Kuchinsky Lorraine A
Bought by
Collins Brenda R and Collins David L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Ret | -- | -- | |
| Collins Brenda R | -- | None Available | |
| Collins Brenda R | $380,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Collins Brenda R | $304,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,076 | $553,400 | $161,900 | $391,500 |
| 2024 | $8,159 | $496,900 | $161,900 | $335,000 |
| 2023 | $7,755 | $443,400 | $140,800 | $302,600 |
| 2022 | $7,746 | $410,300 | $140,800 | $269,500 |
| 2021 | $7,332 | $373,700 | $140,800 | $232,900 |
| 2020 | $7,192 | $357,100 | $131,600 | $225,500 |
| 2019 | $6,265 | $335,000 | $122,500 | $212,500 |
| 2018 | $5,837 | $323,900 | $111,400 | $212,500 |
| 2017 | $5,922 | $321,500 | $110,500 | $211,000 |
| 2016 | $5,473 | $313,800 | $110,500 | $203,300 |
| 2015 | $5,335 | $313,800 | $110,500 | $203,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map