58 Walnut St Millis, MA 02054
Estimated Value: $624,866 - $834,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,837
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Walnut St, Millis, MA 02054 and is currently estimated at $701,467, approximately $381 per square foot. 58 Walnut St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Clyde F Brown, Millis Middle School, and Millis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2019
Sold by
Robbins Mark D and Robbins Joanne M
Bought by
Robbins Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1989
Sold by
Johnson Thomas A
Bought by
Robbins Mark D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robbins Ret | -- | -- | |
| Robbins Mark D | $159,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robbins Mark D | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robbins Mark D | $121,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Robbins Mark D | $121,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Robbins Mark D | $139,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,085 | $493,000 | $188,300 | $304,700 |
| 2024 | $7,951 | $484,200 | $188,300 | $295,900 |
| 2023 | $7,573 | $433,000 | $163,700 | $269,300 |
| 2022 | $7,831 | $414,800 | $163,700 | $251,100 |
| 2021 | $8,070 | $411,300 | $163,700 | $247,600 |
| 2020 | $7,599 | $377,300 | $153,000 | $224,300 |
| 2019 | $7,149 | $382,300 | $144,100 | $238,200 |
| 2018 | $6,653 | $369,200 | $131,000 | $238,200 |
| 2017 | $6,508 | $353,300 | $136,700 | $216,600 |
| 2016 | $6,162 | $353,300 | $136,700 | $216,600 |
| 2015 | $6,006 | $353,300 | $136,700 | $216,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map