540 6th St E Hector, MN 55342
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $854,031
Studio
--
Bath
1,072
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 540 6th St E, Hector, MN 55342 and is currently estimated at $354,258, approximately $330 per square foot. 540 6th St E is a home located in Renville County with nearby schools including Buffalo Lake-Hector Elementary School and Buffalo Lake-Hector Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,074 | $175,100 | $8,400 | $166,700 |
| 2024 | $3,074 | $156,100 | $8,400 | $147,700 |
| 2023 | $2,932 | $141,400 | $8,400 | $133,000 |
| 2022 | $2,094 | $136,300 | $8,400 | $127,900 |
| 2021 | $1,944 | $107,900 | $8,400 | $99,500 |
| 2020 | $1,664 | $107,900 | $8,400 | $99,500 |
| 2019 | $1,694 | $98,600 | $8,400 | $90,200 |
| 2018 | $1,604 | $99,300 | $8,400 | $90,900 |
| 2017 | $1,548 | $98,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,380 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map