540 Alkali Creek Rd Billings, MT 59105
Billings Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,865 - $384,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,552
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 540 Alkali Creek Rd, Billings, MT 59105 and is currently estimated at $369,466, approximately $144 per square foot. 540 Alkali Creek Rd is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Alkali Creek School, Castle Rock Junior High School, and Skyview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2021
Sold by
Rafferty Sean A and Rafferty Patricia L
Bought by
Huston Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$198,748
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$170,718
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huston Stephanie | -- | First Montana Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huston Stephanie | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,992 | $314,900 | $66,223 | $248,677 |
| 2024 | $2,992 | $304,000 | $65,339 | $238,661 |
| 2023 | $3,006 | $304,000 | $65,339 | $238,661 |
| 2022 | $1,883 | $199,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,185 | $199,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,167 | $190,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,117 | $190,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,206 | $195,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,145 | $195,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,926 | $175,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,884 | $175,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,771 | $87,397 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map