540 Cobb Rd Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,687 - $449,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,475
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 540 Cobb Rd, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $431,922, approximately $292 per square foot. 540 Cobb Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Linda Verde Elementary School, Piute Middle School, and Antelope Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2010
Sold by
Perez Everardo
Bought by
Perez Everardo and Perez Elia Edelmira
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2010
Sold by
Slebodnik Ailyn Kirs E
Bought by
Perez Everardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2010
Sold by
Perez Elia E
Bought by
Perez Everardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2005
Sold by
Avalon Meadows Llc
Bought by
Slebodnik Aidlyn Kris E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,422
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Everardo | -- | None Available | |
| Perez Everardo | $120,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Perez Everardo | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Slebodnik Aidlyn Kris E | $278,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perez Everardo | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Slebodnik Aidlyn Kris E | $222,422 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,317 | $153,729 | $30,743 | $122,986 |
| 2024 | $3,317 | $150,716 | $30,141 | $120,575 |
| 2023 | $3,248 | $147,761 | $29,550 | $118,211 |
| 2022 | $3,155 | $144,865 | $28,971 | $115,894 |
| 2021 | $2,758 | $142,025 | $28,403 | $113,622 |
| 2020 | $2,729 | $140,569 | $28,112 | $112,457 |
| 2019 | $2,682 | $137,813 | $27,561 | $110,252 |
| 2018 | $2,635 | $135,112 | $27,021 | $108,091 |
| 2016 | $2,500 | $129,868 | $25,973 | $103,895 |
| 2015 | $2,469 | $127,918 | $25,583 | $102,335 |
| 2014 | $2,466 | $125,413 | $25,082 | $100,331 |
Source: Public Records
Map