540 Crouch St Oceanside, CA 92054
Loma Alta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $934,000 - $1,109,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,643
Sq Ft
$633/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 540 Crouch St, Oceanside, CA 92054 and is currently estimated at $1,040,623, approximately $633 per square foot. 540 Crouch St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lincoln Middle School, Oceanside High School, and Pacific View Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2009
Sold by
Southland Home Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Valenzuela Kevin and Valenzuela Katy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
4.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2009
Sold by
Muruato Isidro A
Bought by
Southland Home Mortgage Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,000,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Holbrook Debra Lea
Bought by
Holbrook Daniel R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2004
Sold by
Pacheco Manual J and Pacheco Ma Socorro A
Bought by
Muruato Isidro A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valenzuela Kevin | $325,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Southland Home Mortgage Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Holbrook Daniel R | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Muruato Isidro A | $480,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Valenzuela Kevin | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Southland Home Mortgage Llc | $2,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holbrook Daniel R | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Muruato Isidro A | $384,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,571 | $419,503 | $219,434 | $200,069 |
| 2024 | $4,571 | $411,279 | $215,132 | $196,147 |
| 2023 | $4,429 | $403,215 | $210,914 | $192,301 |
| 2022 | $4,361 | $395,310 | $206,779 | $188,531 |
| 2021 | $4,376 | $387,560 | $202,725 | $184,835 |
| 2020 | $4,241 | $383,587 | $200,647 | $182,940 |
| 2019 | $4,117 | $376,066 | $196,713 | $179,353 |
| 2018 | $4,072 | $368,693 | $192,856 | $175,837 |
| 2017 | $70 | $361,465 | $189,075 | $172,390 |
| 2016 | $3,865 | $354,378 | $185,368 | $169,010 |
| 2015 | $3,751 | $349,056 | $182,584 | $166,472 |
| 2014 | $3,606 | $342,220 | $179,008 | $163,212 |
Source: Public Records
Map