540 E 16th St Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $79,520 - $130,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 540 E 16th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $107,130, approximately $82 per square foot. 540 E 16th St is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2017
Sold by
Kurtulaj Nadije
Bought by
Kurtulaj Sabah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2010
Sold by
Kurtulaj Sabah and Kurtulaj Lucia
Bought by
Kurtulaj Nadije
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2009
Sold by
United Management & Investment Llc
Bought by
Kurtulaj Sabah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2008
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
United Management & Investment Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2006
Sold by
Felsted Donald D
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kurtulaj Sabah | -- | Franklin Blair Title Agency | |
| Kurtulaj Nadije | -- | Franklin Blair Title Agency | |
| Kurtulaj Sabah | $11,000 | Franklin Blair Title Agency | |
| United Management & Investment Llc | $2,900 | Lakeside Title | |
| Hud | $26,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,534 | $17,860 | $3,120 | $14,740 |
| 2023 | $927 | $17,860 | $3,120 | $14,740 |
| 2022 | $865 | $14,670 | $2,380 | $12,290 |
| 2021 | $872 | $14,670 | $2,380 | $12,290 |
| 2020 | $885 | $14,670 | $2,380 | $12,290 |
| 2019 | $861 | $13,550 | $1,960 | $11,590 |
| 2018 | $783 | $13,550 | $1,960 | $11,590 |
| 2017 | $782 | $13,550 | $1,960 | $11,590 |
| 2016 | $743 | $12,330 | $1,790 | $10,540 |
| 2015 | $723 | $12,330 | $1,790 | $10,540 |
| 2014 | $705 | $12,330 | $1,790 | $10,540 |
| 2013 | $843 | $15,970 | $1,650 | $14,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map