720 E 16th St Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $109,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 E 16th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $87,568, approximately $97 per square foot. 720 E 16th St is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1998
Sold by
Hummer Susan
Bought by
Cox Shawn E and Cox Sheila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,500
Outstanding Balance
$4,829
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$82,739
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Shawn E | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cox Shawn E | $24,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,276 | $14,850 | $2,980 | $11,870 |
| 2023 | $763 | $14,850 | $2,980 | $11,870 |
| 2022 | $712 | $12,190 | $2,280 | $9,910 |
| 2021 | $718 | $12,190 | $2,280 | $9,910 |
| 2020 | $729 | $12,190 | $2,280 | $9,910 |
| 2019 | $700 | $11,100 | $1,750 | $9,350 |
| 2018 | $636 | $11,100 | $1,750 | $9,350 |
| 2017 | $612 | $11,100 | $1,750 | $9,350 |
| 2016 | $606 | $10,150 | $1,610 | $8,540 |
| 2015 | $589 | $10,150 | $1,610 | $8,540 |
| 2014 | $574 | $10,150 | $1,610 | $8,540 |
| 2013 | $578 | $10,960 | $1,470 | $9,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map