719 E 16th St Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $19,000 - $93,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,305
Sq Ft
$24/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 E 16th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $56,000, approximately $24 per square foot. 719 E 16th St is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2022
Sold by
Ashtabula County Land Reutilization Corp
Bought by
Wood David A and Wood Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2017
Sold by
Garbrick Mary M and Cragon Dawn M
Bought by
Ashtabula County Land Reutilization Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood David A | -- | -- | |
| Wood David A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ashtabula County Land Reutilization Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Ashtabula County Land Reutilization Corp | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $100 | $1,160 | $1,160 | -- |
| 2023 | $76 | $1,160 | $1,160 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $880 | $880 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10 | $880 | $880 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $880 | $880 | $0 |
| 2019 | $10 | $1,090 | $1,090 | $0 |
| 2018 | $269 | $1,090 | $1,090 | $0 |
| 2017 | $274 | $3,440 | $1,370 | $2,070 |
| 2016 | $516 | $9,000 | $1,370 | $7,630 |
| 2015 | $11,798 | $9,000 | $1,370 | $7,630 |
| 2014 | $10,812 | $9,000 | $1,370 | $7,630 |
| 2013 | $9,543 | $8,960 | $1,260 | $7,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map