723 E 16th St Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $73,096 - $158,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
928
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 723 E 16th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $104,274, approximately $112 per square foot. 723 E 16th St is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2025
Sold by
Wood David A and Wood Deborah A
Bought by
Wood David A and Wood Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2010
Sold by
Hobbs Sheri R and Bennington Donald
Bought by
Wood David
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2006
Sold by
Hobbs Frank J and Hobbs Michelle L
Bought by
Bennington Sheri R and Bennington Donald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2000
Sold by
Falis Stephen
Bought by
Hobbs Frank J and Hobbs Michelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,400
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood David A | -- | Venture Title | |
| Wood David A | -- | Venture Title | |
| Wood David | $23,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Bennington Sheri R | $33,900 | Chicago Title | |
| Hobbs Frank J | $32,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hobbs Frank J | $25,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $753 | $8,760 | $1,790 | $6,970 |
| 2023 | $478 | $8,760 | $1,790 | $6,970 |
| 2022 | $447 | $7,180 | $1,370 | $5,810 |
| 2021 | $450 | $7,180 | $1,370 | $5,810 |
| 2020 | $457 | $7,180 | $1,370 | $5,810 |
| 2019 | $520 | $7,880 | $1,510 | $6,370 |
| 2018 | $475 | $7,880 | $1,510 | $6,370 |
| 2017 | $610 | $7,880 | $1,510 | $6,370 |
| 2016 | $450 | $7,180 | $1,370 | $5,810 |
| 2015 | $681 | $7,180 | $1,370 | $5,810 |
| 2014 | $715 | $7,180 | $1,370 | $5,810 |
| 2013 | $603 | $11,200 | $1,260 | $9,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map