Seller's Agent in 2023
Cassandra Cox Soto Estrada
Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC
(440) 221-9344
24 in this area
95 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $142,000
Welcome Home to this Great Newer Build Colonial (2004). There is a Large Front Entry Porch that Welcomes You In! Home Features 3 Bedrooms and 1.5 Bathrooms, on a Full Basement! One Car Attached Garage. Just Bring Your Personal and Cosmetics Touches to Make It Your Own Space! Schedule Your Showing Soon!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC License #2009004105 Listed on: 08/26/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brandt Debra A | $99,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ashtabula Homes Lp | $3,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brandt Debra A | $99,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/14/2023 03/14/23 | Sold | $99,500 | +53.1% | $77 / Sq Ft |
| 10/05/2022 10/05/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/04/2022 10/04/22 | For Sale | $65,000 | -34.7% | $50 / Sq Ft |
| 09/29/2022 09/29/22 | Off Market | $99,500 | -- | -- |
| 08/30/2022 08/30/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/26/2022 08/26/22 | For Sale | $65,000 | -- | $50 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,943 | $22,610 | $3,360 | $19,250 |
| 2023 | $1,142 | $22,610 | $3,360 | $19,250 |
| 2022 | $675 | $11,480 | $1,750 | $9,730 |
| 2021 | $926 | $15,960 | $2,590 | $13,370 |
| 2020 | $940 | $15,960 | $2,590 | $13,370 |
| 2019 | $702 | $11,210 | $2,280 | $8,930 |
| 2018 | $656 | $11,210 | $2,280 | $8,930 |
| 2017 | $389 | $11,210 | $2,280 | $8,930 |
| 2016 | $661 | $11,210 | $2,280 | $8,930 |
| 2015 | $643 | $11,210 | $2,280 | $8,930 |
| 2014 | $627 | $11,210 | $2,280 | $8,930 |
| 2013 | $1,157 | $11,210 | $2,280 | $8,930 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Cassandra Cox Soto Estrada
Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC
(440) 221-9344
24 in this area
95 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Asa Cox
Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC
(440) 622-3537
123 in this area
1,174 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Denise Smith
Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC
(440) 227-3252
19 in this area
151 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 4403585
APN: 055070013200
Ask me questions while you tour the home.