540 Heathcliff Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,050,000 - $1,379,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$1,148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 540 Heathcliff Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,148,181, approximately $1,148 per square foot. 540 Heathcliff Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2001
Sold by
Aguilar Rodney S
Bought by
Sandberg Jerry L and Sandberg Kanako
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1994
Sold by
Bardon Bruce Jean and Bardon Dana Mae
Bought by
Sandberg Jerry L and Sandberg Kanako
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandberg Jerry L | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Sandberg Jerry L | $184,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sandberg Jerry L | $103,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sandberg Jerry L | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,856 | $317,838 | $154,128 | $163,710 |
| 2023 | $4,856 | $305,497 | $148,144 | $157,353 |
| 2022 | $4,461 | $299,508 | $145,240 | $154,268 |
| 2021 | $4,401 | $293,637 | $142,393 | $151,244 |
| 2020 | $4,424 | $290,627 | $140,933 | $149,694 |
| 2019 | $4,306 | $284,929 | $138,170 | $146,759 |
| 2018 | $4,083 | $279,343 | $135,461 | $143,882 |
| 2017 | $3,939 | $273,866 | $132,805 | $141,061 |
| 2016 | $3,822 | $268,497 | $130,201 | $138,296 |
| 2015 | $3,668 | $264,465 | $128,246 | $136,219 |
| 2014 | $3,601 | $259,285 | $125,734 | $133,551 |
Source: Public Records
Map