599 Manor Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $934,000 - $1,062,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$1,137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 599 Manor Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,000,301, approximately $1,136 per square foot. 599 Manor Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2021
Sold by
Evans Robert L and Evans Steven M
Bought by
Evans Robert L and Evans Steven M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2021
Sold by
Evans Robert L and Evans Steven M
Bought by
Evans Robert L and Evans Steven M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2002
Sold by
Evans Maria
Bought by
Evans Maria
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Robert L | -- | None Available | |
| Evans Robert L | $210,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Evans Robert L | -- | None Available | |
| Evans Maria | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,783 | $291,715 | $206,325 | $85,390 |
| 2023 | $4,783 | $280,393 | $198,316 | $82,077 |
| 2022 | $4,576 | $274,896 | $194,428 | $80,468 |
| 2021 | $2,431 | $57,033 | $15,833 | $41,200 |
| 2020 | $2,896 | $56,449 | $15,671 | $40,778 |
| 2019 | $2,499 | $55,343 | $15,364 | $39,979 |
| 2018 | $1,971 | $54,259 | $15,063 | $39,196 |
| 2017 | $1,612 | $53,196 | $14,768 | $38,428 |
| 2016 | $1,365 | $52,154 | $14,479 | $37,675 |
| 2015 | $1,456 | $51,372 | $14,262 | $37,110 |
| 2014 | $1,498 | $50,367 | $13,983 | $36,384 |
Source: Public Records
Map