540 Jayar Place Hayward, CA 94544
Fairway Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $891,536 - $958,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,175
Sq Ft
$787/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 540 Jayar Place, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $924,884, approximately $787 per square foot. 540 Jayar Place is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Treeview Elementary, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2000
Sold by
Zapien Victor
Bought by
Medeiros Gregg M and Aguilar Hilda Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,300
Outstanding Balance
$64,545
Interest Rate
7.83%
Estimated Equity
$860,339
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1994
Sold by
Robil Inc
Bought by
Zapien Victor
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medeiros Gregg M | $214,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Zapien Victor | $37,171 | Golden Bay Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Medeiros Gregg M | $203,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,113 | $321,894 | $98,668 | $230,226 |
| 2024 | $4,113 | $315,445 | $96,733 | $225,712 |
| 2023 | $4,052 | $316,124 | $94,837 | $221,287 |
| 2022 | $3,975 | $302,927 | $92,978 | $216,949 |
| 2021 | $3,941 | $296,851 | $91,155 | $212,696 |
| 2020 | $3,898 | $300,737 | $90,221 | $210,516 |
| 2019 | $3,927 | $294,841 | $88,452 | $206,389 |
| 2018 | $3,693 | $289,061 | $86,718 | $202,343 |
| 2017 | $3,610 | $283,395 | $85,018 | $198,377 |
| 2016 | $3,394 | $277,840 | $83,352 | $194,488 |
| 2015 | $3,328 | $273,667 | $82,100 | $191,567 |
| 2014 | $3,165 | $268,306 | $80,492 | $187,814 |
Source: Public Records
Map