540 Junction Ln Saint Paul, MN 55118
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $420,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 540 Junction Ln, Saint Paul, MN 55118 and is currently estimated at $405,367, approximately $371 per square foot. 540 Junction Ln is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Somerset Elementary School, Heritage E-STEM Magnet School, and Two Rivers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2020
Sold by
Wiegner Bonnie and Wiegner Harold
Bought by
Warden Paul and Fedorova Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2020
Sold by
Wiegner Bonnie and Broughten Kathleen
Bought by
Wiegner Bonnie and Broughten Kathleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Gutzmer Walter J and Gutzmer Beverly A
Bought by
Solomonson Scott D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warden Paul | $250,000 | Titlesmart Inc | |
| Wiegner Bonnie | -- | None Available | |
| Solomonson Scott D | $237,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,600 | $384,000 | $98,000 | $286,000 |
| 2023 | $3,600 | $389,000 | $95,800 | $293,200 |
| 2022 | $2,954 | $361,000 | $95,600 | $265,400 |
| 2021 | $2,800 | $303,900 | $83,100 | $220,800 |
| 2020 | $2,968 | $286,000 | $79,100 | $206,900 |
| 2019 | $2,873 | $278,000 | $75,400 | $202,600 |
| 2018 | $2,723 | $256,700 | $70,400 | $186,300 |
| 2017 | $2,695 | $251,500 | $67,100 | $184,400 |
| 2016 | $2,680 | $240,800 | $63,900 | $176,900 |
| 2015 | $2,570 | $224,905 | $57,980 | $166,925 |
| 2014 | -- | $205,830 | $53,996 | $151,834 |
| 2013 | -- | $189,371 | $51,738 | $137,633 |
Source: Public Records
Map