NOT LISTED FOR SALE
Studio
1 Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Built

Highlights

  • Pre War Building
  • 1-minute walk to Pacific Street
  • 3-minute walk to North Pacific Playground
  • P.S. 38 The Pacific School Rated A-
  • Garden

About This Home

As of October 2018

Spacious studio located on a quiet block in Boerum Hill. PRIVATE BACK YARD ACCESS! Two large closets, open kitchen and full bathroom. Hard wood floors throughout and good light.

No Pets
No Bikes or smoking allowed in the building.
Heat and hot water included

Steps to Atlantic Terminal/Barclay Center/5th Ave Park Slope/Fulton Street, BAM/Fort Greene

Contact Candice @ or

Property Details

Home Type

  • Apartment

Home Design

  • Pre War Building
  • Entry on the 1st floor

Additional Features

  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Garden

Community Details

  • Boerum Hill Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 10/7/18
  • Tax Block 192

Property Details

Home Type

Apartment

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2018-10-07

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 4TH AVE.
  • Property SubType: Apartment
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Neighborhood: Boerum Hill
  • Architectural Style: Prewar
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms Integer: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Garden

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: No

Building Info

  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 192

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/11/2018 09/11/18 For Rent $1,800 -- --
09/11/2018 09/11/18 Rented -- -- --
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $19,366 $988,200 $5,850 $982,350
2025 $19,369 $823,500 $5,850 $817,650
2024 $19,369 $686,340 $5,850 $680,490
2023 $18,415 $571,950 $5,850 $566,100
2022 $17,007 $715,050 $5,850 $709,200
2021 $15,188 $787,500 $5,850 $781,650
2020 $6,587 $766,800 $5,850 $760,950
2019 $14,543 $638,820 $5,850 $632,970
2018 $14,687 $115,475 $1,269 $114,206
2017 $13,600 $106,923 $1,365 $105,558
2016 $12,764 $99,004 $1,387 $97,617
2015 $8,286 $91,673 $1,540 $90,133
2014 $8,286 $91,673 $1,231 $90,442
Source: Public Records

Map

Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

MLS Number: RLS10426404

Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

APN: 00192-0029

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.