540 Parkbrook St Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $656,000 - $768,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$656/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 540 Parkbrook St, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $692,612, approximately $655 per square foot. 540 Parkbrook St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Rancho Elementary School, Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2004
Sold by
Hiser Gregory A
Bought by
Hiser Gregory A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2003
Sold by
Hiser Raymond Earl
Bought by
Hiser Raymond Earl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hiser Gregory A | -- | -- | |
| Hiser Raymond Earl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,218 | $57,000 | $19,141 | $37,859 |
| 2024 | $1,218 | $55,883 | $18,766 | $37,117 |
| 2023 | $1,166 | $54,789 | $18,399 | $36,390 |
| 2022 | $1,127 | $53,716 | $18,039 | $35,677 |
| 2021 | $1,124 | $52,664 | $17,686 | $34,978 |
| 2020 | $1,065 | $52,125 | $17,505 | $34,620 |
| 2019 | $1,046 | $51,104 | $17,162 | $33,942 |
| 2018 | $984 | $50,103 | $16,826 | $33,277 |
| 2017 | $930 | $49,122 | $16,497 | $32,625 |
| 2016 | $881 | $48,160 | $16,174 | $31,986 |
| 2015 | $869 | $47,438 | $15,932 | $31,506 |
| 2014 | $861 | $46,509 | $15,620 | $30,889 |
Source: Public Records
Map