NOT LISTED FOR SALE

540 Stern Dr Dixon, CA 95620

Estimated Value: $445,000 - $578,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,380 Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 540 Stern Dr, Dixon, CA 95620 and is currently estimated at $531,600, approximately $385 per square foot. 540 Stern Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Gretchen Higgins Elementary School, Dixon High School, and Dixon Montessori Charter.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2019
Sold by
Guerrero Maria and Guerrero Rafael
Bought by
Guerrero Maria and Guerrero Rafael
Current Estimated Value
$531,600

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$383,330
Outstanding Balance
$333,526
Interest Rate
3.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$198,074

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 2019
Sold by
Dubois Joseph A
Bought by
Guerrero Maria and Guerrero Rafael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$381,954
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 2016
Sold by
Dubois Cody R
Bought by
Dubois Joseph A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2009
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Fok Derrick W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$255,375
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2008
Sold by
Villasenor Jose and Villasenor Martha
Bought by
U S Bank Na and Jp Morgan Acquisition Corp Jpmac 2006-Wm

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2006
Sold by
Sullivan Joseph M and Sullivan Alicia C
Bought by
Villasenor Jose and Villasenor Martha

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$368,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2000
Sold by
Chance Tad C
Bought by
Sullivan Joseph M and Sullivan Alicia C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$159,200
Interest Rate
7.98%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 3, 1997
Sold by
Beazer Homes Holdings Corp
Bought by
Chance Tad C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$134,867
Interest Rate
7.42%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Guerrero Maria -- Old Republic Title Company
Guerrero Maria $389,000 Placer Title Co
Dubois Joseph A -- Old Republic Title Company
Dubois Joseph A $325,000 Old Republic Title Company
Fok Derrick W $250,000 Chicago Title Company
U S Bank Na $245,000 North American Title Co
Villasenor Jose $460,000 Frontier Title Company
Sullivan Joseph M $199,000 First American Title Guarant
Chance Tad C -- First American Title Guarant
Chance Tad C $137,500 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Guerrero Maria $383,330
Previous Owner Guerrero Maria $381,954
Previous Owner Dubois Joseph A $325,000
Previous Owner Fok Derrick W $255,375
Previous Owner Villasenor Jose $368,000
Previous Owner Sullivan Joseph M $159,200
Previous Owner Chance Tad C $134,867
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,056 $433,932 $100,394 $333,538
2024 $5,056 $425,425 $98,426 $326,999
2023 $4,910 $417,085 $96,497 $320,588
2022 $4,840 $408,907 $94,606 $314,301
2021 $4,781 $400,890 $92,751 $308,139
2020 $4,706 $396,780 $91,800 $304,980
2019 $4,115 $344,891 $84,896 $259,995
2018 $4,615 $338,130 $83,232 $254,898
2017 $4,510 $331,500 $81,600 $249,900
2016 $3,724 $271,955 $65,269 $206,686
2015 $3,654 $267,871 $64,289 $203,582
2014 $3,614 $262,625 $63,030 $199,595
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.