Estimated Value: $120,091 - $159,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 540 W Bryan St, Bryan, OH 43506 and is currently estimated at $142,273, approximately $102 per square foot. 540 W Bryan St is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary PK-5, Washington Elementary School, and Bryan Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2023
Sold by
Shankster John E and Shankster Estellita M
Bought by
Shankster John E and Shankster Estellita M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Shankster John E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shankster John E | $125 | Preservation Title | |
| Shankster John E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,450 | $32,940 | $3,780 | $29,160 |
| 2024 | $1,450 | $32,940 | $3,780 | $29,160 |
| 2023 | $1,464 | $29,480 | $3,750 | $25,730 |
| 2022 | $1,453 | $29,480 | $3,750 | $25,730 |
| 2021 | $1,453 | $29,480 | $3,750 | $25,730 |
| 2020 | $1,303 | $25,630 | $3,260 | $22,370 |
| 2019 | $1,292 | $25,630 | $3,260 | $22,370 |
| 2018 | $1,290 | $25,630 | $3,260 | $22,370 |
| 2017 | $915 | $18,060 | $3,360 | $14,700 |
| 2016 | $874 | $18,060 | $3,360 | $14,700 |
| 2015 | $883 | $18,060 | $3,360 | $14,700 |
| 2014 | $883 | $17,540 | $3,260 | $14,280 |
| 2013 | $886 | $17,540 | $3,260 | $14,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map