540 W Fairlee Rd Fairlee, VT 05045
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $206,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,322
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 540 W Fairlee Rd, Fairlee, VT 05045 and is currently estimated at $194,000, approximately $83 per square foot. 540 W Fairlee Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Westshire Elementary School and Rivendell Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2009
Sold by
Jillings Mary Lou A
Bought by
Langley Scott and Harlow Heather L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Langley Scott | $131,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4 | $140 | $140 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2 | $140 | $140 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4 | $140 | $140 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4 | $140 | $140 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4 | $140 | $140 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3 | $140 | $140 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3 | $140 | $140 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3 | $140 | $140 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3 | $140 | $140 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1 | $0 | $0 |