540 W Sample Ave Fresno, CA 93704
Bullard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $487,340 - $533,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,294
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 540 W Sample Ave, Fresno, CA 93704 and is currently estimated at $514,085, approximately $224 per square foot. 540 W Sample Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Kratt Elementary School, Tenaya Middle School, and Bullard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2025
Sold by
Ekparian Sandra Dee
Bought by
Sandra Dee Ekparian Revocable Trust and Ekparian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2024
Sold by
Marjorie D Ekparian Revocable Trust and Ekparian Marjorie D
Bought by
Ekparian Sandra Dee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1996
Sold by
Ekparian Marjorie D
Bought by
Ekparian Marjorie D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandra Dee Ekparian Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ekparian Sandra Dee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ekparian Marjorie D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,750 | $143,872 | $19,602 | $124,270 |
| 2023 | $1,681 | $138,288 | $18,842 | $119,446 |
| 2022 | $1,636 | $135,577 | $18,473 | $117,104 |
| 2021 | $1,590 | $132,919 | $18,111 | $114,808 |
| 2020 | $1,582 | $131,557 | $17,926 | $113,631 |
| 2019 | $1,520 | $128,978 | $17,575 | $111,403 |
| 2018 | $1,486 | $126,450 | $17,231 | $109,219 |
| 2017 | $1,459 | $123,972 | $16,894 | $107,078 |
| 2016 | $1,409 | $121,542 | $16,563 | $104,979 |
| 2015 | $1,387 | $119,718 | $16,315 | $103,403 |
| 2014 | $1,358 | $117,374 | $15,996 | $101,378 |
Source: Public Records
Map