540 West St Upland, CA 91786
Estimated Value: $637,697 - $708,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,594
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 540 West St, Upland, CA 91786 and is currently estimated at $677,674, approximately $425 per square foot. 540 West St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Upland Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2020
Sold by
Foronda Roman C and Foronda Cynthia
Bought by
Foronda Roman C and Foronda Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2016
Sold by
Foronda Roman C
Bought by
Foronda Family Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2013
Sold by
Foronda Roman C
Bought by
Foronda Family Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foronda Roman C | -- | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Foronda Roman C | -- | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Foronda Family Revocable Trust | -- | Nextitle | |
| Foronda Roman C | -- | Nextitle | |
| Foronda Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Foronda Roman C | $365,000 | |
| Closed | Foronda Roman C | $332,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,626 | $139,322 | $22,734 | $116,588 |
| 2024 | $1,574 | $136,590 | $22,288 | $114,302 |
| 2023 | $1,547 | $133,912 | $21,851 | $112,061 |
| 2022 | $1,511 | $131,287 | $21,423 | $109,864 |
| 2021 | $1,504 | $128,713 | $21,003 | $107,710 |
| 2020 | $1,463 | $127,394 | $20,788 | $106,606 |
| 2019 | $1,529 | $124,896 | $20,380 | $104,516 |
| 2018 | $1,423 | $122,447 | $19,980 | $102,467 |
| 2017 | $1,381 | $120,046 | $19,588 | $100,458 |
| 2016 | $1,204 | $117,692 | $19,204 | $98,488 |
| 2015 | $1,176 | $115,925 | $18,916 | $97,009 |
| 2014 | $1,144 | $113,654 | $18,545 | $95,109 |
Source: Public Records
Map