5400 Hibiscus Rd Saint Cloud, FL 34773
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $488,656
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,434
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5400 Hibiscus Rd, Saint Cloud, FL 34773 and is currently estimated at $431,164, approximately $300 per square foot. 5400 Hibiscus Rd is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Harmony Community School, Harmony Middle School, and Harmony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Blue Water Of Central Florida Inc
Bought by
Oconnor Jared and Oconnor Leah Debra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,789
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$330,375
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2005
Sold by
Thomas Vernon E
Bought by
Blue Water Of Central Fl Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oconnor Jared | $357,000 | Alliance Title Brevard Llc | |
| Blue Water Of Central Fl Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |