5435 Hibiscus Rd Saint Cloud, FL 34773
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $655,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,419
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5435 Hibiscus Rd, Saint Cloud, FL 34773 and is currently estimated at $548,313, approximately $226 per square foot. 5435 Hibiscus Rd is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Harmony Community School, Harmony Middle School, and Harmony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2004
Sold by
Blue Water Of Central Florida Inc
Bought by
Anderson Rondey L and Richardson Rachel M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,886
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Rondey L | $60,000 | State Title Partners Llp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Anderson Rondey L | $48,886 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |