NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $350,000 - $374,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,320 Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 13, 2018

Last sale price $209,900 $159 Per Sq Ft

Est. 72% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,473 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2018

HERE IT IS! Wonderful ranch on quiet street in a delightful neighborhood close to everything, YAY. Golden Oak floor & matching bay window set the living room scene. 3 bedrooms & joining hallway share oak flooring. Classic mid-century kitchen with amazing # of cabinets, gas range & extra counter for breakfast or rolling dough. 4 season screened porch w radiant heat is perfect for lunch, cards or singing. New air 11', furnace '09, gutter guard '17, gas range '14, roof '05, privacy fence 00'. Giant sized garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jan McGee

Stark Company, REALTORS License #52471-94 Listed on: 04/27/2018

Stark Company, REALTORS

Last Buyer's Agent

Chris Conrad

Conrad Development LLC License #58229-90

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,244

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Corner Lot

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Poured Concrete

Interior Spaces

  • 1,320 Sq Ft Home
  • Open Floorplan
  • Recreation Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Breakfast Bar
  • Oven or Range
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,244

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Municipality: Madison
  • Status Detail: Sold
  • Mailing City: Madison
  • Class: Single Family
  • Type: Single Family
  • Type Of Property: 1 story
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Barrier Free: Open floor plan, First floor bedroom, First floor full bath, Level drive
  • Homebuilder: Westmore
  • Items Included: Refrigerator, Range, Disposal, Water Softener, Garage Door Opener, Window Coverings, Basketball Hoop in Driveway.
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Above Grade Sold Price Per Sq Ft: 159.02
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1320
  • Finished Sq Ft: 1320
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 12x11, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 10x10, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 10x10, On Level: M
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 11x10, On Level: M
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast bar, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Disposal
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 18x13, On Level: M
  • Dining Area: Dimensions: 11x8, On Level: M
  • Other Rooms: Rec Room
  • Other Room 1: Rec Room, Dimensions: 24x14, On Level: L
  • Other Room 2: Other, Dimensions: 19x10, On Level: M
  • Basement: Full, Partially finished, Poured concrete foundatn
  • Interior Amenities: Wood or sim. wood floor, Air exchanger, Water softener inc, Cable available, At Least 1 tub
  • Primary Bedroom Bathrooms: None

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Aluminum/Steel
  • Exterior Features: Fenced Yard

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage: 2 car, Detached, Opener
  • Total Full Garage Stalls: 2

Utilities

  • Fuel: Natural gas
  • Heating Cooling: Forced air, Radiant, Central air
  • Water Waste: Municipal water, Municipal sewer

Schools

  • Elementary School: Henderson
  • High School: Lafollette
  • Middle School: Sennett
  • School District: Madison

Lot Info

  • Estimated Aces: 0.23
  • Lot Description: Corner, Close to busline
  • Zoning: RES
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Net Taxes: 4244
  • Tax Year: 2017

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 27, 2018
Closed on
Jun 13, 2018
Sold by
Perkins Sara Elizabeth
Bought by
Hickman Stanley Ralph and Hickman Elizabeth Timberlake
Seller's Agent
Jan McGee
Stark Company, REALTORS
Buyer's Agent
Chris Conrad
Conrad Development LLC
List Price
$209,900
Sold Price
$209,900
Current Estimated Value
$361,819

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$151,919
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.09%
Original Mortgage
$167,920
Outstanding Balance
$143,055
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$218,764

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hickman Stanley Ralph $209,900 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hickman Stanley Ralph $167,920
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/13/2018 06/13/18 Sold $209,900 0.0% $159 / Sq Ft
04/27/2018 04/27/18 For Sale $209,900 -- $159 / Sq Ft
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,511 $353,900 $77,100 $276,800
2023 $5,478 $304,500 $73,500 $231,000
2022 $11,173 $286,200 $69,100 $217,100
2021 $5,128 $242,500 $69,100 $173,400
2020 $4,920 $222,500 $63,400 $159,100
2019 $4,656 $209,900 $59,800 $150,100
2018 $4,262 $192,700 $55,900 $136,800
2017 $4,244 $185,300 $55,900 $129,400
2016 $4,034 $171,600 $51,800 $119,800
2015 $4,077 $168,200 $47,800 $120,400
2014 $3,997 $168,200 $47,800 $120,400
2013 $3,860 $168,200 $47,800 $120,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 1828726

South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 0710-212-0712-3

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.