5401 E Willow St Long Beach, CA 90815
Los Altos North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $938,000 - $1,022,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,399
Sq Ft
$705/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5401 E Willow St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $986,190, approximately $704 per square foot. 5401 E Willow St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1999
Sold by
Tisdale Jeffrey F and Tisdale Deborah L
Bought by
Tisdale Jeffrey F and Tisdale Deborah L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,500
Outstanding Balance
$38,772
Interest Rate
7.01%
Estimated Equity
$947,418
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1994
Sold by
Tisdale Jeffrey F and Tisdale Deborah L
Bought by
Tisdale Jeffrey F and Tisdale Deborah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,500
Interest Rate
5.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1994
Sold by
Christie Barbara A
Bought by
Christie James B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,500
Interest Rate
5.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tisdale Jeffrey F | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Tisdale Jeffrey F | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Christie James B | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tisdale Jeffrey F | $147,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Tisdale Jeffrey F | $134,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,707 | $275,655 | $143,865 | $131,790 |
| 2024 | $3,707 | $270,251 | $141,045 | $129,206 |
| 2023 | $3,642 | $264,953 | $138,280 | $126,673 |
| 2022 | $3,424 | $259,759 | $135,569 | $124,190 |
| 2021 | $3,348 | $254,666 | $132,911 | $121,755 |
| 2019 | $3,297 | $247,115 | $128,970 | $118,145 |
| 2018 | $3,148 | $242,271 | $126,442 | $115,829 |
| 2016 | $2,888 | $232,865 | $121,533 | $111,332 |
| 2015 | $2,776 | $229,368 | $119,708 | $109,660 |
| 2014 | $2,760 | $224,876 | $117,364 | $107,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map