5401 Malcom Ct Virginia Beach, VA 23464
Brigadoon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $458,485 - $494,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,199
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5401 Malcom Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23464 and is currently estimated at $477,371, approximately $217 per square foot. 5401 Malcom Ct is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary, Brandon Middle School, and Tallwood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,519 | $390,100 | $149,600 | $240,500 |
| 2024 | $3,519 | $362,800 | $142,500 | $220,300 |
| 2023 | $3,404 | $343,800 | $123,500 | $220,300 |
| 2022 | $3,166 | $319,800 | $114,000 | $205,800 |
| 2021 | $2,979 | $300,900 | $98,800 | $202,100 |
| 2020 | $2,803 | $275,500 | $88,400 | $187,100 |
| 2019 | $2,824 | $271,000 | $83,600 | $187,400 |
| 2018 | $2,717 | $271,000 | $83,600 | $187,400 |
| 2017 | $2,647 | $264,000 | $83,600 | $180,400 |
| 2016 | $2,659 | $268,600 | $83,600 | $185,000 |
| 2015 | $2,644 | $267,100 | $82,100 | $185,000 |
| 2014 | $2,161 | $245,500 | $94,700 | $150,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map