5416 Murdock Ct Virginia Beach, VA 23464
Brigadoon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,000 - $510,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,292
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5416 Murdock Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23464 and is currently estimated at $486,811, approximately $212 per square foot. 5416 Murdock Ct is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary, Brandon Middle School, and Tallwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2002
Sold by
Lapre Nicholas J
Bought by
Covey Heath E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,296
Outstanding Balance
$73,143
Interest Rate
6.73%
Estimated Equity
$413,668
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Covey Heath E | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Covey Heath E | $172,296 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,538 | $393,800 | $157,500 | $236,300 |
| 2024 | $3,538 | $364,700 | $150,000 | $214,700 |
| 2023 | $3,504 | $353,900 | $130,000 | $223,900 |
| 2022 | $3,258 | $329,100 | $120,000 | $209,100 |
| 2021 | $3,063 | $309,400 | $104,000 | $205,400 |
| 2020 | $2,830 | $278,100 | $93,000 | $185,100 |
| 2019 | $2,843 | $272,700 | $88,000 | $184,700 |
| 2018 | $2,734 | $272,700 | $88,000 | $184,700 |
| 2017 | $2,712 | $270,500 | $88,000 | $182,500 |
| 2016 | $2,678 | $270,500 | $88,000 | $182,500 |
| 2015 | $2,676 | $270,300 | $87,800 | $182,500 |
| 2014 | $2,246 | $253,800 | $101,300 | $152,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map