5401 Riverside Dr Blackshear, GA 31516
Estimated Value: $84,690 - $164,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
980
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5401 Riverside Dr, Blackshear, GA 31516 and is currently estimated at $120,423, approximately $122 per square foot. 5401 Riverside Dr is a home with nearby schools including Pierce County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1985
Sold by
Russell Carroll
Bought by
Deloach Wendell J and Deloach Beverly B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1980
Sold by
Yonke William D and Yonke Catherine
Bought by
Deloach Wendell J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1974
Sold by
Bonanza Land Company Of Georgia Inc
Bought by
Yonke William D and Yonke Catherine
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deloach Wendell J | -- | -- | |
| Deloach Wendell J | -- | -- | |
| Yonke William D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $411 | $16,863 | $12,248 | $4,615 |
| 2024 | $395 | $16,863 | $12,248 | $4,615 |
| 2023 | $395 | $16,863 | $12,248 | $4,615 |
| 2022 | $256 | $9,477 | $5,705 | $3,772 |
| 2021 | $251 | $9,477 | $5,705 | $3,772 |
| 2020 | $317 | $4,315 | $0 | $4,315 |
| 2019 | $320 | $4,344 | $0 | $4,344 |
| 2018 | $312 | $4,344 | $0 | $4,344 |
| 2017 | $366 | $13,329 | $5,433 | $7,896 |
| 2016 | $309 | $13,328 | $5,433 | $7,896 |
| 2015 | $274 | $13,328 | $5,433 | $7,896 |
| 2014 | $274 | $13,329 | $5,433 | $7,896 |
| 2013 | $274 | $13,328 | $5,433 | $7,895 |
Source: Public Records
Map