5437 Riverside Dr Blackshear, GA 31516
Estimated Value: $232,238 - $295,000
Studio
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
111.89
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5437 Riverside Dr, Blackshear, GA 31516 and is currently estimated at $263,619. 5437 Riverside Dr is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Pierce County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
Sold by
H & M Family Lllp
Bought by
Alabaha River Farms Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2010
Sold by
H & M Family Lp
Bought by
Peacock Brian C and Peacock Beth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2010
Sold by
Stewart Troy L
Bought by
H & M Family Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2003
Sold by
Stewart Troy L and Stewart Shelia B
Bought by
Stewart Troy L and Stewart Sheila M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1975
Sold by
Bowen William Stephen and William Step
Bought by
Bowen Construction Company
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alabaha River Farms Llc | $185,000 | -- | |
| Peacock Brian C | $58,425 | -- | |
| H & M Family Lp | $135,300 | -- | |
| Stewart Troy L | -- | -- | |
| Bowen Construction Company | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $834 | $77,134 | $71,610 | $5,524 |
| 2024 | $783 | $77,134 | $71,610 | $5,524 |
| 2023 | $1,807 | $77,134 | $71,610 | $5,524 |
| 2022 | $746 | $50,226 | $47,882 | $2,344 |
| 2021 | $713 | $50,226 | $47,882 | $2,344 |
| 2020 | $706 | $50,226 | $47,882 | $2,344 |
| 2019 | $692 | $50,226 | $47,882 | $2,344 |
| 2018 | $672 | $50,226 | $47,882 | $2,344 |
| 2017 | $1,374 | $50,006 | $47,882 | $2,124 |
| 2016 | $638 | $50,006 | $47,882 | $2,124 |
| 2015 | $1,688 | $50,006 | $47,882 | $2,124 |
| 2014 | $1,688 | $50,006 | $47,882 | $2,124 |
| 2013 | $1,688 | $50,006 | $47,882 | $2,124 |
Source: Public Records
Map