Estimated Value: $301,000 - $318,050
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,480
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5402 A St, Omaha, NE 68106 and is currently estimated at $310,763, approximately $209 per square foot. 5402 A St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Beals Elementary School, Norris Middle School, and St Thomas More School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2013
Sold by
Fox Robert and Fox Nina
Bought by
Fox Robert and Fox Nina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Outstanding Balance
$11,264
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$299,499
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2008
Sold by
Marcy Benjamin
Bought by
Fox Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2006
Sold by
Virgillito Joseph
Bought by
Marcy Benjamin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Fox Robert | $146,000 | -- | |
| Marcy Benjamin | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fox Robert | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,180 | $310,200 | $28,700 | $281,500 |
| 2024 | $5,064 | $255,600 | $28,700 | $226,900 |
| 2023 | $5,064 | $240,000 | $28,700 | $211,300 |
| 2022 | $4,886 | $228,900 | $17,600 | $211,300 |
| 2021 | $4,278 | $202,100 | $17,600 | $184,500 |
| 2020 | $3,961 | $185,000 | $32,500 | $152,500 |
| 2019 | $3,972 | $185,000 | $32,500 | $152,500 |
| 2018 | $2,924 | $136,000 | $32,500 | $103,500 |
| 2017 | $2,939 | $136,000 | $32,500 | $103,500 |
| 2016 | $2,918 | $136,000 | $32,500 | $103,500 |
| 2015 | $2,490 | $136,000 | $32,500 | $103,500 |
| 2014 | $2,490 | $117,600 | $32,500 | $85,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map