5505 Grover St Omaha, NE 68106
West Albright/Bonfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,399,689
Studio
--
Bath
34,194
Sq Ft
$41/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5505 Grover St, Omaha, NE 68106 and is currently estimated at $1,399,689, approximately $40 per square foot. 5505 Grover St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Beals Elementary School, Norris Middle School, and St Thomas More School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2019
Sold by
Gph Omaha Hallmark Llc
Bought by
Emerald Omaha Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2006
Sold by
Beverly Enterprises-Nebraska Inc
Bought by
Gph Omaha Hallmark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emerald Omaha Realty Llc | $989,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Gph Omaha Hallmark | $2,580,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Emerald Omaha Realty Llc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $54,946 | $1,407,700 | $813,300 | $594,400 |
| 2024 | $71,689 | $3,397,900 | $813,300 | $2,584,600 |
| 2023 | $71,689 | $3,397,900 | $813,300 | $2,584,600 |
| 2022 | $72,532 | $3,397,900 | $813,300 | $2,584,600 |
| 2021 | $71,919 | $3,397,900 | $813,300 | $2,584,600 |
| 2020 | $87,923 | $4,106,800 | $813,300 | $3,293,500 |
| 2019 | $88,184 | $4,106,800 | $813,300 | $3,293,500 |
| 2018 | $86,596 | $4,027,400 | $813,300 | $3,214,100 |
| 2017 | $67,292 | $3,136,000 | $813,300 | $2,322,700 |
| 2016 | $67,292 | $3,136,000 | $813,300 | $2,322,700 |
| 2015 | $66,391 | $3,136,000 | $813,300 | $2,322,700 |
| 2014 | $66,391 | $3,136,000 | $813,300 | $2,322,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map