5402 Blackstone Way Dublin, CA 94568
Dublin Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,201,000 - $2,394,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,148
Sq Ft
$730/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5402 Blackstone Way, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $2,299,170, approximately $730 per square foot. 5402 Blackstone Way is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including John Green Elementary School, Dublin High School, and SPRINGFIELD MONTESSORI SCHOOL.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2021
Sold by
Chen Tingting and Chen Ting
Bought by
Chen Tingting
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$224,107
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$2,075,063
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2007
Sold by
Matta Juan A and Matta Ruth
Bought by
Chen Ting Ting
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$704,000
Outstanding Balance
$456,558
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,842,612
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1999
Sold by
Mssh Mayfield Llc
Bought by
Matta Juan A and Matta Ruth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Tingting | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Chen Ting Ting | $880,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Matta Juan A | $559,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Tingting | $250,000 | |
| Open | Chen Ting Ting | $704,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Matta Juan A | $405,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,360 | $1,155,817 | $346,745 | $809,072 |
| 2024 | $15,360 | $1,133,157 | $339,947 | $793,210 |
| 2023 | $15,199 | $1,110,947 | $333,284 | $777,663 |
| 2022 | $15,016 | $1,089,167 | $326,750 | $762,417 |
| 2021 | $14,887 | $1,067,817 | $320,345 | $747,472 |
| 2020 | $13,934 | $1,056,870 | $317,061 | $739,809 |
| 2019 | $13,940 | $1,036,155 | $310,846 | $725,309 |
| 2018 | $13,616 | $1,015,844 | $304,753 | $711,091 |
| 2017 | $13,439 | $995,930 | $298,779 | $697,151 |
| 2016 | $12,256 | $976,403 | $292,921 | $683,482 |
| 2015 | $11,820 | $961,742 | $288,522 | $673,220 |
| 2014 | $11,840 | $942,910 | $282,873 | $660,037 |
Source: Public Records
Map