5405 Blackstone Way Dublin, CA 94568
Dublin Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,624,000 - $2,384,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,148
Sq Ft
$661/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5405 Blackstone Way, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $2,079,727, approximately $660 per square foot. 5405 Blackstone Way is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including John Green Elementary School, Dublin High School, and SPRINGFIELD MONTESSORI SCHOOL.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2025
Sold by
Balagopalan Vinod and Balagopalan Vinod Anupama
Bought by
Shilvish Living Trust and Balagopalan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2019
Sold by
Balagopalan Vinod and Balagopalan Vinod Anupama
Bought by
Balagopalan Vinod and Balagopalan Vinod Anupama
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2018
Sold by
Balagopalan Vinod and Balagopalan Vinod Anupama
Bought by
Balagopalan Vinod and Balagopalan Vinod Anupama
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2012
Sold by
Owens Jerry J and Owens Sandra M
Bought by
Balagopalan Vinod and Balagopalan Vinod Anupama
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2003
Sold by
Owens Jerry J
Bought by
Owens Jerry J and Owens Sandra Michelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2000
Sold by
Mssh Mayfield Llc
Bought by
Parag Kishor and Parag Ajeshni
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shilvish Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Balagopalan Vinod | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Balagopalan Vinod | -- | None Available | |
| Balagopalan Vinod | $763,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Owens Jerry J | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Parag Kishor | $597,500 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,863 | $951,320 | $287,496 | $670,824 |
| 2024 | $12,863 | $932,534 | $281,860 | $657,674 |
| 2023 | $12,724 | $921,115 | $276,334 | $644,781 |
| 2022 | $12,567 | $896,055 | $270,916 | $632,139 |
| 2021 | $12,452 | $878,354 | $265,606 | $619,748 |
| 2020 | $11,658 | $876,281 | $262,884 | $613,397 |
| 2019 | $11,644 | $859,107 | $257,732 | $601,375 |
| 2018 | $12,459 | $842,267 | $252,680 | $589,587 |
| 2017 | $12,306 | $825,756 | $247,727 | $578,029 |
| 2016 | $11,323 | $809,565 | $242,869 | $566,696 |
| 2015 | $9,867 | $797,410 | $239,223 | $558,187 |
| 2014 | $9,877 | $781,791 | $234,537 | $547,254 |
Source: Public Records
Map