5402 Dickens Rd Richmond, VA 23230
Dumbarton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,000 - $497,462
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,209
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5402 Dickens Rd, Richmond, VA 23230 and is currently estimated at $431,866, approximately $195 per square foot. 5402 Dickens Rd is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Johnson Elementary School, Brookland Middle School, and Tucker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2005
Sold by
Finderson James
Bought by
Kistler Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,585
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$310,281
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kistler Jennifer | $290,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kistler Jennifer | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,710 | $391,700 | $67,800 | $323,900 |
| 2024 | $3,452 | $379,800 | $67,800 | $312,000 |
| 2023 | $3,228 | $379,800 | $67,800 | $312,000 |
| 2022 | $2,787 | $327,900 | $65,700 | $262,200 |
| 2021 | $2,759 | $308,500 | $54,900 | $253,600 |
| 2020 | $2,684 | $308,500 | $54,900 | $253,600 |
| 2019 | $2,489 | $286,100 | $54,900 | $231,200 |
| 2018 | $2,460 | $282,700 | $54,900 | $227,800 |
| 2017 | $2,115 | $243,100 | $54,900 | $188,200 |
| 2016 | $2,115 | $243,100 | $54,900 | $188,200 |
| 2015 | $2,115 | $243,100 | $54,900 | $188,200 |
| 2014 | $2,115 | $243,100 | $54,900 | $188,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map