5402 E Laurel Ln Scottsdale, AZ 85254
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated payment $10,764/month
Highlights
- Pool
- Two Primary Bedrooms
- 0.32 Acre Lot
- Sequoya Elementary School Rated A
- Sub-Zero Refrigerator
- Two Primary Bathrooms
About This Home
Beautifully remodeled home with a spacious open-concept design and 2 FULL MASTER SUITES. The chef's kitchen flows seamlessly into the great room, highlighted by stunning 24-foot floor-to-ceiling folding glass doors that fully open the entire wall, creating the ultimate indoor-outdoor entertaining experience. An additional 8-foot collapsing door on the east wall brings in even more natural light and outdoor access. The gourmet kitchen features a Wolf range, Sub-Zero refrigerator, Miele dishwasher, leather-finished granite countertops, and an oversized island perfect for gathering and entertaining. Enjoy the recently remodeled play pool with updated remote-operated heated pool equipment, stone concrete decking, a gas firepit, and a fully equipped outdoor kitchen complete with sink, refrigerator, and gas BBQ.
The primary and guest bathrooms were tastefully remodeled in 2019. Home has been impeccably maintained by owners!
Ideally located near Kierland Commons and the new PV Reimagined development. Situated on a premium interior lot offering exceptional privacy from neighboring homes. All of this, plus access to some of the area's top-rated public schools! Woodleaf is located South of Cactus between 52nd and 56th Streets. It's like buying in Paradise Valley for a whole lot less!
Open House Schedule
-
Saturday, May 23, 202610:30 am to 3:00 pm5/23/2026 10:30:00 AM +00:005/23/2026 3:00:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,434
Year Built
- Built in 1983
Lot Details
- 14,143 Sq Ft Lot
- Desert faces the front of the property
- Artificial Turf
- Corner Lot
- Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
- Private Yard
- Grass Covered Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- 4 Open Parking Spaces
Interior Spaces
- 3,236 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Double Master Bedroom
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- Walk-In Closet
- Remodeled Bathroom
- Two Primary Bathrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
- Double Vanity
- Private Water Closet
- Jettted Tub and Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom
- Programmable Thermostat
- 220 Volts in Kitchen
- Built by Malouf
- Woodleaf 2 Lot 1 60 Subdivision, Remodeled Floorplan
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 20
- Assessor Parcel Number 167-40-021
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,434 | $55,707 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,290 | $53,054 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,290 | $92,910 | $18,580 | $74,330 |
| 2022 | $4,115 | $70,810 | $14,160 | $56,650 |
| 2021 | $4,265 | $64,350 | $12,870 | $51,480 |
| 2020 | $4,202 | $60,310 | $12,060 | $48,250 |
| 2019 | $3,537 | $58,300 | $11,660 | $46,640 |
| 2018 | $3,425 | $53,500 | $10,700 | $42,800 |
| 2017 | $3,319 | $42,810 | $8,560 | $34,250 |
| 2016 | $3,229 | $41,070 | $8,210 | $32,860 |
| 2015 | $2,968 | $38,700 | $7,740 | $30,960 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2026 05/20/26 | For Sale | $1,949,000 | +84.0% | $602 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/12/2020 11/12/20 | Sold | $1,059,000 | +1.0% | $327 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/01/2020 10/01/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/21/2020 09/21/20 | For Sale | $1,049,000 | +26.4% | $324 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/20/2019 09/20/19 | Sold | $830,000 | -4.0% | $256 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/17/2019 08/17/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/15/2019 08/15/19 | Price Changed | $864,900 | -1.7% | $267 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/08/2019 08/08/19 | For Sale | $879,900 | +35.4% | $272 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2017 03/06/17 | Sold | $650,000 | -7.1% | $201 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/29/2016 11/29/16 | Price Changed | $699,900 | -2.8% | $216 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/04/2016 09/04/16 | Price Changed | $719,900 | -4.0% | $222 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/03/2016 08/03/16 | For Sale | $749,900 | -- | $232 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $1,059,000 | Fidelity Natl Ttl Agcy Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | $830,000 | Fidelity Natl Ttl Agcy Inc | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Fidelity Natl Ttl Agcy Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | $650,000 | American Title Svc Agency | |
| Warranty Deed | $479,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $389,900 | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $359,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $664,000 | Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM | |
| Previous Owner | $520,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $379,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $270,400 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $100,000 | No Value Available |