5402 S 3rd Ave Everett, WA 98203
Lowell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $506,000 - $601,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5402 S 3rd Ave, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $560,892, approximately $386 per square foot. 5402 S 3rd Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2025
Sold by
Palmer Cyrus A and Palmer Mary Nannette
Bought by
Cyrus A Palmer Iii And Mary N Palmer Revocabl and Palmer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2017
Sold by
Dougherty Gordon and Dougherty Robin
Bought by
Palmer Ii Cyrus A and Palmer Mary Nannette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2017
Sold by
Atkins Kerry M
Bought by
Dougherty Gordon and Dougherty Robin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2012
Sold by
Atkins Kerry M
Bought by
Dougherty Gordon R and Dougherty Robin R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2012
Sold by
Halverson Carl J
Bought by
Atkins Kerry M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2003
Sold by
Fowler Donald W
Bought by
Halverson Carl J and Schmidt Georgia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,172
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1996
Sold by
Leitner Faith E
Bought by
Fowler Donald W and Fowler Deanna J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cyrus A Palmer Iii And Mary N Palmer Revocabl | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Palmer Ii Cyrus A | $125,000 | First American | |
| Dougherty Gordon | $48,000 | First American | |
| Dougherty Gordon R | $148,000 | None Available | |
| Atkins Kerry M | $140,280 | First American | |
| Halverson Carl J | $183,000 | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Fowler Donald W | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Palmer Ii Cyrus A | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dougherty Gordon R | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Halverson Carl J | $180,172 | |
| Previous Owner | Fowler Donald W | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,432 | $514,900 | $338,500 | $176,400 |
| 2025 | $4,225 | $507,300 | $339,500 | $167,800 |
| 2024 | $4,225 | $490,800 | $323,000 | $167,800 |
| 2023 | $4,212 | $511,700 | $325,900 | $185,800 |
| 2022 | $3,362 | $366,300 | $208,100 | $158,200 |
| 2020 | $3,711 | $329,900 | $189,100 | $140,800 |
| 2019 | $3,289 | $294,300 | $156,800 | $137,500 |
| 2018 | $3,303 | $270,900 | $147,300 | $123,600 |
| 2017 | $2,731 | $223,100 | $113,100 | $110,000 |
| 2016 | $2,316 | $198,800 | $93,100 | $105,700 |
| 2015 | $2,175 | $175,900 | $80,800 | $95,100 |
| 2013 | $2,295 | $163,800 | $56,100 | $107,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map