5403 Rivergate Dr Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $173,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,121
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5403 Rivergate Dr, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $161,333, approximately $143 per square foot. 5403 Rivergate Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Anderson Elementary School, Dueitt Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2013
Sold by
Collins John M
Bought by
Torres Nancy A and Torres Juan F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,786
Outstanding Balance
$49,182
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$112,151
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2002
Sold by
Benson Kenneth R and Benson Cecelia A
Bought by
Collins John M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,858
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Nancy A | -- | First American Title | |
| Collins John M | -- | Startex Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Nancy A | $65,786 | |
| Previous Owner | Collins John M | $60,858 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,731 | $166,887 | $32,203 | $134,684 |
| 2024 | $1,731 | $166,887 | $32,203 | $134,684 |
| 2023 | $1,731 | $161,588 | $32,203 | $129,385 |
| 2022 | $2,628 | $143,601 | $40,580 | $103,021 |
| 2021 | $2,512 | $112,665 | $15,365 | $97,300 |
| 2020 | $2,365 | $88,291 | $15,365 | $72,926 |
| 2019 | $2,401 | $88,291 | $15,365 | $72,926 |
| 2018 | $1,638 | $79,224 | $15,365 | $63,859 |
| 2017 | $2,181 | $79,224 | $15,365 | $63,859 |
| 2016 | $2,181 | $79,224 | $15,365 | $63,859 |
| 2015 | $1,536 | $53,899 | $15,365 | $38,534 |
| 2014 | $1,536 | $53,899 | $15,365 | $38,534 |
Source: Public Records
Map