5409 Rivergate Dr Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $181,681 - $201,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,338
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5409 Rivergate Dr, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $188,920, approximately $141 per square foot. 5409 Rivergate Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Anderson Elementary School, Dueitt Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
Sold by
Enrique Hernandez-Saldivar and Arteaga Hernandez Magdalena
Bought by
Benitez Wilson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$78,920
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2006
Sold by
Bolcerek Richard Thomas
Bought by
Faltin Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,250
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1997
Sold by
Bankers Trust Company Of Oklahoma Na
Bought by
Bolcerek Richard Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$33,500
Interest Rate
7.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1996
Sold by
Plutte Kamp Hannelor and Lumbermens Investment Corp
Bought by
Bankers Trust Company Of California Na and Rtc Series 1992-10
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benitez Wilson | -- | Great American Title Company | |
| Faltin Michael | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Bolcerek Richard Thomas | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Bankers Trust Company Of California Na | $43,571 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benitez Wilson | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Faltin Michael | $74,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Bolcerek Richard Thomas | $33,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,975 | $189,443 | $24,098 | $165,345 |
| 2024 | $2,975 | $185,922 | $24,098 | $161,824 |
| 2023 | $2,975 | $180,377 | $24,098 | $156,279 |
| 2022 | $3,861 | $156,957 | $30,366 | $126,591 |
| 2021 | $2,628 | $131,123 | $11,498 | $119,625 |
| 2020 | $2,474 | $92,349 | $11,498 | $80,851 |
| 2019 | $2,544 | $92,349 | $11,498 | $80,851 |
| 2018 | $2,489 | $82,419 | $11,498 | $70,921 |
| 2017 | $2,269 | $82,419 | $11,498 | $70,921 |
| 2016 | $2,269 | $82,419 | $11,498 | $70,921 |
| 2015 | $1,566 | $54,968 | $11,498 | $43,470 |
| 2014 | $1,566 | $54,968 | $11,498 | $43,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map